EVENTS

  • SUMMER CAMP – LIMITED SPACE AVAILABLE.

$175/Session – $300/S1/S2 – Wizard Members Savings: $170.00 or $285.00

ALL SKILLS CAMP

Session 1: July 13, 14, 16, 17. Time PM: 5 – 9:00  

Session 2: July 20, 21, 23, 24. Time 5 – 9:00 PM

  • POSITION CAMP CLINIC $100.00 – 12 MAX * Intermediate +/Advance:

Tentative: July 25, 26 1:00  – 5:00 PM

Front row – Back row : Develop Improve Serving – Blocking – Hitting Skills – Passing – Setting – Defense

  • FALL MINI SEASON: Aug 21 – Oct 17**

$475.00 Include jersey

PREPARES: elementary/middle athletes for school season. Practices twice/week and scrimmages.

  • PRACTICE TEAM – Nov – May**

Focuses primarily on individual skills Passing Defense, Setting, Blocking, Hitting and Serving.

BOYS/GIRLS ALL LEVELS & AGES

  • CLUB/TRAVEL SEASON Oct – May **

TRYOUT $40.00 – free T-Shirt

Visit website for details

Club/Travel team help improve individual skills and game IQ. Playing club means you are competing consistently at practices or tournaments. This program prepares players to better compete for playing time at their schools. For the volleyball player who wants to play at a collegiate level, club is a must.

SUMMER CAMP WILL FOLLOW ALL CDC- FLORIDA USA VOLLEYBALL COVID19 REQUIREMENTS:

As you know Novel COVID19 is very much still a mystery, as a result we will have to set some guidelines that will hopefully keep us all safe from this virus.

Special requirements.

  1. All equipment will be sanitized before and after each camp day.
  2. Not feeling well. Regardless of the symptoms, please stay home. 
  3. Maintain a body temperature of 97 to 98 degrees.
  4. Players must wash/sanitize hands before and after practice.
  5. Bring your own water bottle, hand sanitizer and hand towel, disposable gloves.
  6. Spectators/Parents: Face masks and Social distance.

USAV COVID19 Guidelines Phase1 Return to play

  • TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Direction here
  • 7259 S MILITARY TRL LAKE WORTH FL 33463 **
  • CONTACT: COACH MERLIN THELEUS 561 633-9351
Jan
10
Fri
Pract/Team U12/13
Jan 10 @ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
U11/12K – U12/13H
Jan 10 @ 6:20 PM – 8:20 PM
U1415F/U15K
Jan 10 @ 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM
Jan
11
Sat
Season Opener Deerfield
Jan 11 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Click here for directions DS S PLEX. 3650 SW 10TH ST DEERF

Tournament Schedule

Saturday: Team – BLUE **** Liberos – WHITE (if applicable check with your coach)

Sunday: Team – WHITE ****LIBEROS – BLUE.

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

8:00 AM

Wizard 12

Kara/Merlin

Tribe 12 Moni

 

 

 

9:00 AM

 

Tribe 12 Shelb

 

 

 

10:00 AM

Tribe S

Tribe M

Wizard 12

 

 

12:00 or 1:00PM

 

 

 

Wizard vs …?

 

Sunday 12

10 AM – 12:00 PM

 

 

 

 

TDB

COURT 2  – 3 – 4

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Hailey/Jeannie/Me

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

9:00 AM /3

 

DS Elite 13

 

 

 

10:00 AM / 3

 

Blue Tide 13

 

 

 

11:00 AM /3

 

Break

 

 

 

12:00 PM / 3

Tribe 13 E

DS Elite 13 Blue

Wizard 13

 

 

1:00 PM

 

Suns 13

 

 

 

2:00 PM

Tribe 13 G

Tribe 13 E

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 12

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Hailey/Jeannie/Me

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM /3

 

Rockets

 

 

 

10:00 AM / 3

 

Tribe 13 Es

 

 

 

11:00 AM /3

 

Break

 

 

 

12:00 PM / 3

 

Tribe 13 G

 

 

 

1:00 PM

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Kily/Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 15K

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

Wizard 15K

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Suns 15

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

Tribe M 16

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 3 – 4

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 1415F

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM /3

 

Rockets 15

 

 

 

4:30 PM /3

 

Tribe 15 Kim

 

 

 

5:30 PM /4

 

Ds Elite 15

 

 

 

7:30 PM /4

 

Suns 16

 

 

 

8:30 PM /4

Tribe 15

DS Elite

Wizard 1415F

 

 

8:30 PM /4

Suns 16

Rockets

Wizard 1415F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Kily/Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 15K

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

Wizard 15K

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Suns 15

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

Tribe M 16

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Jan
12
Sun
Season Opener Deerfield
Jan 12 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Click here for directions DS S PLEX. 3650 SW 10TH ST DEERF

Tournament Schedule

Saturday: Team – BLUE **** Liberos – WHITE (if applicable check with your coach)

Sunday: Team – WHITE ****LIBEROS – BLUE.

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

8:00 AM

Wizard 12

Kara/Merlin

Tribe 12 Moni

 

 

 

9:00 AM

 

Tribe 12 Shelb

 

 

 

10:00 AM

Tribe S

Tribe M

Wizard 12

 

 

12:00 or 1:00PM

 

 

 

Wizard vs …?

 

Sunday 12

10 AM – 12:00 PM

 

 

 

 

TDB

COURT 2  – 3 – 4

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Hailey/Jeannie/Me

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

9:00 AM /3

 

DS Elite 13

 

 

 

10:00 AM / 3

 

Blue Tide 13

 

 

 

11:00 AM /3

 

Break

 

 

 

12:00 PM / 3

Tribe 13 E

DS Elite 13 Blue

Wizard 13

 

 

1:00 PM

 

Suns 13

 

 

 

2:00 PM

Tribe 13 G

Tribe 13 E

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 12

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Hailey/Jeannie/Me

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

8:00 AM /3

 

Rockets

 

 

 

10:00 AM / 3

 

Tribe 13 Es

 

 

 

11:00 AM /3

 

Break

 

 

 

12:00 PM / 3

 

Tribe 13 G

 

 

 

1:00 PM

Wizard 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Kily/Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 15K

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

Wizard 15K

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Suns 15

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

Tribe M 16

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 3 – 4

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 1415F

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM /3

 

Rockets 15

 

 

 

4:30 PM /3

 

Tribe 15 Kim

 

 

 

5:30 PM /4

 

Ds Elite 15

 

 

 

7:30 PM /4

 

Suns 16

 

 

 

8:30 PM /4

Tribe 15

DS Elite

Wizard 1415F

 

 

8:30 PM /4

Suns 16

Rockets

Wizard 1415F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURT 1

Teams

Opponent

Assignment

Crossover

Silver / Gold

Kily/Filipe/Merlin

Wizard 15K

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

Wizard 15K

 

 

4:30 PM

 

Suns 15

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

Tribe M 16

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

?

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

PRACTICE TEAM U12 THRU U16
Jan 12 @ 1:00 PM – 2:45 PM
U16M
Jan 12 @ 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Jan
15
Wed
Pract.Team U14 – U16 POSTPONED
Jan 15 @ 6:00 PM – 7:45 PM
U1415F/U15K POSTPONED
Jan 15 @ 6:00 PM – 8:15 PM
U16M POSPONED
Jan 15 @ 6:45 PM – 9:00 PM